Schenefeld (Steinburg): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| Gespalten von Rot und Silber. Vorn das silberne holsteinische Nesselblatt, belegt mit einem sechsspeichigen blauen Mühlrad, hinten, aus dem unteren Schildrand hervorkommend, das blaue Dach und der blaue Turm der Schenefelder Kirche. | | Gespalten von Rot und Silber. Vorn das silberne holsteinische Nesselblatt, belegt mit einem sechsspeichigen blauen Mühlrad, hinten, aus dem unteren Schildrand hervorkommend, das blaue Dach und der blaue Turm der Schenefelder Kirche. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:46, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
SCHENEFELD
State : Schleswig-Holstein
District (Kreis) : Steinburg
Amt : Amt Schenefeld
German | Gespalten von Rot und Silber. Vorn das silberne holsteinische Nesselblatt, belegt mit einem sechsspeichigen blauen Mühlrad, hinten, aus dem unteren Schildrand hervorkommend, das blaue Dach und der blaue Turm der Schenefelder Kirche. |
English | (Steinburg) No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on May 30, 1980.
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Reissmann, 1997