Samtgemeinde Spelle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| Im siebenmal blau bordierten goldenen Wappenschild liegt eine blaue Deichsel. | | Im siebenmal blau bordierten goldenen Wappenschild liegt eine blaue Deichsel. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:36, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
SAMTGEMEINDE SPELLE
State : Niedersachsen
District (Kreis) : Emsland
German | Im siebenmal blau bordierten goldenen Wappenschild liegt eine blaue Deichsel. |
English | Spelle No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on ?
The bordure consists of two times seven parts, two for each of the former municipalities in the Samtgemeinde. The arms show a drawbar (Deichsel), which symbolises the three main economic activities in the municipality; agriculture, industry and services.
To the Samtgemeinde belong :
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Debus, 1988