Oersberg: Difference between revisions
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| Erhöht geteilt von Gold und Grün durch einen abgeflachten grünen Dreiberg. Oben drei grüne Laubblätter, unten ein aufgeschlagenes goldenes Buch überdeckt mit einer goldenen Ähre. | | Erhöht geteilt von Gold und Grün durch einen abgeflachten grünen Dreiberg. Oben drei grüne Laubblätter, unten ein aufgeschlagenes goldenes Buch überdeckt mit einer goldenen Ähre. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:36, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
OERSBERG
State : Schleswig-Holstein
District (Kreis) : Schleswig-Flensburg
Amt : Amt Kappeln-Land
German | Erhöht geteilt von Gold und Grün durch einen abgeflachten grünen Dreiberg. Oben drei grüne Laubblätter, unten ein aufgeschlagenes goldenes Buch überdeckt mit einer goldenen Ähre. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on June 6, 2001.
The division line symbolises the green hills in the municipality. The lower half shows a book with a wheat-ear and symbolises the former agricultural school in the village, which was one of the oldest in Schleswig. The three (undefined) leaves symbolise the three villages in the municipality; Arrild, Oersberg and Toestrup. The green colour symbolises nature, the gold the flowering rapeseed fields.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Kommunale Wappenrolle Schleswig-Holstein