Niesgrau: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| Von Gold und Blau schräg geteilt. Oben ein grüner, aus drei Blättern und einer Eichel bestehender Eichenzweig, unten ein nach links schwimmender silberner Fisch. | | Von Gold und Blau schräg geteilt. Oben ein grüner, aus drei Blättern und einer Eichel bestehender Eichenzweig, unten ein nach links schwimmender silberner Fisch. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:42, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
NIESGRAU
State : Schleswig-Holstein
District (Kreis) : Schleswig-Flensburg (until 1974 Schleswig)
Amt : Amt Geltinger Bucht (until 2008 Amt Steinbergkirche)
German | Von Gold und Blau schräg geteilt. Oben ein grüner, aus drei Blättern und einer Eichel bestehender Eichenzweig, unten ein nach links schwimmender silberner Fisch. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Reissmann, 1997