Neuf-Brisach: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}s.jpg|350 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Literature-France|Schœnhaupt, 1900]] | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}s.jpg|350 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Literature-France|Schœnhaupt, 1900]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}5.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a street mosaic (Image Ralf Fischer) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" |
Revision as of 04:49, 17 June 2020
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
NEUF-BRISACH
Département : Haut-Rhin
Official blazon
D'azur au soleil d'or soutenu d'une fleur de lis d'argent.
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just mail me and I will add the information and/or picture, when available.
The arms in Traversier (1842) |
The arms by Schœnhaupt, 1900 |
The arms in a street mosaic (Image Ralf Fischer) |
|
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 |
|
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Wilsdorf, C.; Martin, P. and Gall, R. : Armorial des communes du Haut-Rhin. 1er volume, chef-lieux de canton. Colmar, 1963.