Meillonnas: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(fr) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''French''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D'or à l'assiette de sinople chargée d'une rose de Gautherot (de Goutière) tigée d'argent feuillée de deux pièces du champ, soutenue d'une branche de marronnier feuillée et fruitée de deux marrons de sinople; au chef de gueules chargé à dextre d'une aigle d'argent, becquée, membrée et couronnée d'azur, armée et languée d'or, et à senestre de deux clefs, l'une d'argent, l'autre d'or, passées en sautoir. | | D'or à l'assiette de sinople chargée d'une rose de Gautherot (de Goutière) tigée d'argent feuillée de deux pièces du champ, soutenue d'une branche de marronnier feuillée et fruitée de deux marrons de sinople; au chef de gueules chargé à dextre d'une aigle d'argent, becquée, membrée et couronnée d'azur, armée et languée d'or, et à senestre de deux clefs, l'une d'argent, l'autre d'or, passées en sautoir. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 14:55, 4 July 2022
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
MEILLONNAS
Département : Ain
French | D'or à l'assiette de sinople chargée d'une rose de Gautherot (de Goutière) tigée d'argent feuillée de deux pièces du champ, soutenue d'une branche de marronnier feuillée et fruitée de deux marrons de sinople; au chef de gueules chargé à dextre d'une aigle d'argent, becquée, membrée et couronnée d'azur, armée et languée d'or, et à senestre de deux clefs, l'une d'argent, l'autre d'or, passées en sautoir. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Chaix, 1996