Kępno: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "[[Category:Polish" to "50 px|link=Poland[[Category:Polish") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:kepnoz1.jpg|center]] <br/>The seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1892.jpg|center|Siegel von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The municipal stamp shown in 1892 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:kepnoz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The seal from around 1900 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:kempen.hagdo.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1918 | |align="center"|[[File:kempen.hagdo.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1918 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:kepno.hagpl.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kawa Hag Herbarz Polski|Kawa Hag album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:kepno.hagpl.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kawa Hag Herbarz Polski|Kawa Hag album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:kepno.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the 1950s | |align="center"|[[File:kepno.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the 1950s | ||
|align="center"|[[File:kepno1.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in 1963 | |align="center"|[[File:kepno1.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in 1963 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:57, 9 August 2018
KĘPNO
Province: Wielkopolska
County: Kępno
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
The municipal stamp shown in 1892 |
The seal from around 1900 |
The arms in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1918 |
The arms in the Kawa Hag album +/- 1932 |
The arms in the 1950s |
The arms in 1963 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site