Johannes David Ubaldus Lehman: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- style="vertical-align:top;" | <center>''' {{uc:{{PAGENAME}}}} '''</center><br> '''Born''': January 2, 1887<br> '''Deceased''': January 16, 1967 Prefect of Cook Islands, 1939-1948<br> Titular Bishop of Sertei, 1948-1967<br> Apostolic Vicar of Cook Islands, 1948-1959<br> | center|300 px|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}} |} {| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Dut...") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|'''Dutch''' | |'''Dutch''' | ||
| Gedeeld:in zilver een hooggelegen eiland met twee palmbomen alles van groen; in groen een laaggelegen atol met een vliegende vogel; alles ven zilver; een schildhoofd van blauw met vijfpuntige Ster van goud en een schildvoet eveneens van blauw. | | Gedeeld:in zilver een hooggelegen eiland met twee palmbomen alles van groen; in groen een laaggelegen atol met een vliegende vogel; alles ven zilver; een schildhoofd van blauw met vijfpuntige Ster van goud en een schildvoet eveneens van blauw. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |'''English''' | ||
| blazon wanted | | blazon wanted |
Latest revision as of 09:41, 9 April 2024
Born: January 2, 1887 Prefect of Cook Islands, 1939-1948 |
Dutch | Gedeeld:in zilver een hooggelegen eiland met twee palmbomen alles van groen; in groen een laaggelegen atol met een vliegende vogel; alles ven zilver; een schildhoofd van blauw met vijfpuntige Ster van goud en een schildvoet eveneens van blauw. |
English | blazon wanted |
Origin/meaning
The arms indicate the islands and atols of the Cook Islands, the Pacific OcCean in base and a star for St. Mary for her title Stella Maris (star of the sea).
Religious or Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches Other religions
|
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site