Blumberg (Ahrensfelde): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''German''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''German''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:30, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
BLUMBERG
State : Brandenburg
District (Kreis) : Barnim
Incorporated into : 2003 Ahrensfelde
German | |
English | (Ahrensfelde) No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted in 2006.
The arms are canting, showing flowers on a mountain (the name means flower-mountain). Each flower represent a borough of the village; Dorf, Gut, Elisenau and Schloss parksiedlung.
The two keys are the symbol for the Bishops of Brandenburg, who owned the village and had a large estate in Blumberg.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site