Vegadeo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Spanish''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Spanish''' | |'''Spanish''' | ||
| El primer cuartel partido, nos muestra la Cruz de Los Ángeles. El segundo cuartel partido, nos enseña un castillo de piedra, flanqueado de dos palmas, del que florece un águila negra en su parte superior, surmontada del cuerno de la abundancia. En el tercer cuartel partido, observamos un castillo sobre un monte. Al timbre corona real, abierta. | | El primer cuartel partido, nos muestra la Cruz de Los Ángeles. El segundo cuartel partido, nos enseña un castillo de piedra, flanqueado de dos palmas, del que florece un águila negra en su parte superior, surmontada del cuerno de la abundancia. En el tercer cuartel partido, observamos un castillo sobre un monte. Al timbre corona real, abierta. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 07:18, 16 July 2022
Spanish heraldry portal
This page is part of the Spanish heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
VEGADEO
Region/Province : Asturias
Spanish | El primer cuartel partido, nos muestra la Cruz de Los Ángeles. El segundo cuartel partido, nos enseña un castillo de piedra, flanqueado de dos palmas, del que florece un águila negra en su parte superior, surmontada del cuerno de la abundancia. En el tercer cuartel partido, observamos un castillo sobre un monte. Al timbre corona real, abierta. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Panizo Gómez, 1994; Image taken from http://www.geocities.com/panizo2000