Zirgesheim: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| In Silber rechts eine fünfendige schwarze Hirschstange, links ein grünes Eichenblatt. | | In Silber rechts eine fünfendige schwarze Hirschstange, links ein grünes Eichenblatt. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:36, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
ZIRGESHEIM
State : Bayern
District (Kreis) : Donau-Ries (until 1972 Donauwörth)
Incorporated into : 1971 Donauwörth
German | In Silber rechts eine fünfendige schwarze Hirschstange, links ein grünes Eichenblatt. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The deer antler is taken from the arms of the Schenken von Schenkenstein family, who ruled the village from the 15th century for a long time. The oak leaf refers to the forests in the municipality as well as the former imperial farm of Lederstatt.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : König, 2001