Schirmeck: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{France}}" to "{{fr}} ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}s.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Literature-France|Schœnhaupt, 1900]] | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}s.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Literature-France|Schœnhaupt, 1900]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:schirmeck.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:schirmeck.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}2.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a municipal cover | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:22, 6 October 2018
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
SCHIRMECK
Département : Bas-Rhin
Official blazon
De gueules au tau fleuronné d'or, aux branches duquel sont appendues deux clochettes d'argent.
Origin/meaning
The arms show the Tau-cross with bells, the symbol of St. Anthony, the local patron saint.
The arms by Schœnhaupt, 1900 |
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 |
The arms on a municipal cover |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Les armoiries des communes du Bas-Rhin. Tome I : Chefs-lieux de cantons. 1947