Dömitz: Difference between revisions
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "[[Category:German Municipalities" to "50 px|link=Germany[[Category:German Municipalities") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:domitzz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:domitzz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:domitzz2.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:domitzz2.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:domitz.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:domitz.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:domitz1.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the town (Image Klaas Padebrg) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:38, 27 April 2019
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
DÖMITZ
State : Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
District (Kreis) : Ludwigslust-Parchim (until 2010 Ludwigslust)
Additions : 2004 Heidhof, Polz, Rüterberg
Official blazon
In Silber ein sechsfach gezinntes rotes Stadttor mit geschlossenen nägelbeschlagenen silbernen Torflügeln, überragt von einem Turm mit einer fünffach gezinnten und beiderseits abgestrebten Platte.
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on April 10, 1858.
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Seal from around 1900 |
Seal from around 1900 |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
The arms in the town (Image Klaas Padebrg) |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Bensing, et al 1985