Anne-Louis-Henri de La Fare: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{religion}}" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D'azur à 3 flambeaux d'or allumés de gueules 2 et 1. Motto: Lux nostris hostibus ignis | | D'azur à 3 flambeaux d'or allumés de gueules 2 et 1. Motto: Lux nostris hostibus ignis. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| blazon wanted | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 05:49, 26 March 2023
ANNE-LOUIS-HENRI DE LA FARE
Born : September 8, 1752
Deceased : December 10, 1829
Bishop of Nancy, 1787-1816
Archbishop of Sens, 1817-1829
Cardinal 1823
French | D'azur à 3 flambeaux d'or allumés de gueules 2 et 1. Motto: Lux nostris hostibus ignis. |
English | blazon wanted |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches |
|