Brothers of Charity in Remallard: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{religion}}" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ".↵↵===Origin/meaning===↵{{missing}}" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning=== {{missing}}") |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D'argent, à un pal de gueules chargé d'une quintaine d'or. | | D'argent, à un pal de gueules chargé d'une quintaine d'or. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 12:37, 23 March 2023
BROTHERS OF CHARITY IN REMALLARD (La Communauté de frères de la charité de Regmallard)
Country : France
Denomination : Roman Catholic
Order: Brothers of Charity
Established : ?
Abolished : ?
French | D'argent, à un pal de gueules chargé d'une quintaine d'or. |
English | of Charity in Remallard No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches |
|
Literature: Image from Armorial Général de France by Hozier, 1696