Collegiate Chapter of Saint-Pécinne in Saint-Quentin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{religion}}" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ".↵↵===Origin/meaning===↵{{missing}}" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning=== {{missing}}") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D'azur, à une sainte Pécinne d'or, tenant en sa main dextre une palme de même. | | D'azur, à une sainte Pécinne d'or, tenant en sa main dextre une palme de même. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 12:37, 23 March 2023
COLLEGIATE CHAPTER OF SAINT-PÉCINNE IN SAINT-QUENTIN (Le Chapitre de l'église collegialle de Ste Pecinne de la ville de St Quentin en Vermandois)
Country : France
Denomination : Roman Catholic
Town : Saint-Quentin
French | D'azur, à une sainte Pécinne d'or, tenant en sa main dextre une palme de même. |
English | Chapter of Saint-Pécinne in Saint-Quentin No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches |
|
Template:Media1 Image from Armorial Général de France by Hozier, 1696