Zscherndorf: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| In Rot ein goldenes Feuerwehrhaus mit Turm, schwarzen Toren und Fenstern, begleitet von je 3 silbernen Eichblättern mit Eicheln. | | In Rot ein goldenes Feuerwehrhaus mit Turm, schwarzen Toren und Fenstern, begleitet von je 3 silbernen Eichblättern mit Eicheln. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:48, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
ZSCHERNDORF
State : Sachsen-Anhalt
District (Kreis) : Anhalt-Bitterfeld (until 2008 Bitterfeld)
Incorporated into : 2004 Sandersdorf (2009 Sandersdorf-Brehna)
German | In Rot ein goldenes Feuerwehrhaus mit Turm, schwarzen Toren und Fenstern, begleitet von je 3 silbernen Eichblättern mit Eicheln. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on February 23, 1994.
The arms show the tower of the local firebrigade as a typical landmark of the village. The two oak leaves symbolise the nature surrounding the village.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : -