Zagreb: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{hr}} ''' {{uc:{{PAGENAME}}}} ''' [[File:{{PAGENAME}}.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] ====Official blazon==== ====Origin/meaning==== The arms were officially ado...") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:0628.aba.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:0628.aba.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | ||
|align="center"|[[File:zagreb2.hagyu.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag Yugoslavia|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:zagreb2.hagyu.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag Yugoslavia|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:zagreb-cover.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a manhole cover | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:26, 27 September 2021
Heraldry of the World |
Croatia heraldry portal Civic heraldry of Croatia Hrvatska heraldika |
|
ZAGREB
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially adopted on May 12, 2000.
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
The arms by Ströhl (1901) |
The arms in the Wappen-Sammlung (+/- 1910) |
The arms in a 1930s album |
The arms in a German album +/- 1910 |
The arms in the Abadie albums |
The arms in the Coffee Hag album +/- 1932 |
The arms on a manhole cover |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site