Trondheim: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replace - "{|width="100%" style="color:black; background-color:#ffffcc;" |width="15%"|50 px|left |width="70%" align="center" |'''Heraldry of the World<br/>Civic heraldry of Norway - Norske Kommunevåpen''' |width="15%"|[[F) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:trondheim1.hagno.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kaffe Hag Norge|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1930 | |align="center"|[[File:trondheim1.hagno.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kaffe Hag Norge|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1930 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:trondheim2.hagno.jpg|center]] <br/>Variation of the arms in the [[Kaffe Hag Norge|Coffee Hag album]] | |align="center"|[[File:trondheim2.hagno.jpg|center]] <br/>Variation of the arms in the [[Kaffe Hag Norge|Coffee Hag album]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:trondheim2.jpg|center|350 px]] <br/>The arms on a manhole cover | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:32, 15 September 2015
TRONDHEIM
Province : Sør-Trøndelag
Additions : 1964 Byneset, Leinstrand, Strinda, Tiller
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
The arms were granted on March 25, 1897.
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
The arms in the Coffee Hag album +/- 1930 |
Variation of the arms in the Coffee Hag album |
The arms on a manhole cover |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Norwegian Municipal Network and Norske Kommunevåpen, Kommunalforlaget, 1987.