Toruń: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ".png|center]]" to ".png|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]]") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:thornz2.jpg|center]] <br/>The seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:thornz2.jpg|center]] <br/>The seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:thorn.hagdo.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1910 | |align="center"|[[File:thorn.hagdo.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1910 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:torun2.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1963 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:53, 9 November 2016
TORUŃ
Province: Kujawy i Pomorze
County: Toruń
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
The seal from around 1900 |
The arms in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1910 |
The arms as shown in 1963 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site