Talheim (Horb): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''German''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''German''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:38, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
TALHEIM
State : Baden-Württemberg
District (Kreis) : Freudenstadt (until 1973 Horb)
Borough of Horb am Neckar
German | |
English | (Horb) No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The borough was created from the two former municipalities of Ober- and Untertalheim. Both did not have arms.
The wolf is taken from the medieval arms of Hugo von Thalheim. The colours are those of the city of Horb. The division line refers to the former Ober- and Untertalheim municipalities.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image from http://www.horb.de