Reichenbach/O.L.: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== (de)" to "===Official blazon=== *(de)") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Reichenbacholz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:Reichenbacholz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:reichenbach-oberlausitz.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:reichenbach-oberlausitz.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:reichenbachop.jpg|center|350 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Postal cancellation 1988 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:46, 28 March 2021
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
REICHENBACH/O.L.
State : Sachsen
District (Kreis) : Görlitz (until 2008 Niederschlesischer Oberlausitzkreis)
Additions : 1958 Niederreichenbach; 1969 Oberreichenbach; 1974 Oehlisch; 1994 Dittmannsdorf, Mengelsdorf, Meuselwitz, Zoblitz; 2014 Sohland am Rotstein.
Official blazon
- (de) In Blau über blauem Wasser eine goldene Burg mit geschlossenem rotem Tor und zwei sich nach oben verjüngenden Zinnentürmen; zwischen ihnen ein kleiner Schild, geteilt und halb gespalten von Rot, Silber und Schwarz.
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Seal from around 1900 |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
Postal cancellation 1988 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Bensing et al; 1984