Pasing: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replace - "{|width="100%" style="color:black; background-color:#ffffcc;" |width="15%"|50 px|left |width="70%" align="center" |'''Heraldry of the World<br/>Civic heraldry of Germany - [[Deutsche Wappen|Deutsche Wappen (Gemeind) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:pasing2.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms of Pasing on local emergency money | |align="center"|[[File:pasing2.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms of Pasing on local emergency money | ||
|align="center"|[[File:pasing.trad.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/>The arms of Pasing on a trade stamp +/- 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:pasing.trad.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/>The arms of Pasing on a trade stamp +/- 1900 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:pasing1.trad.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/>The arms of Pasing on a trade stamp +/- 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:3234.aba.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:3234.aba.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums |
Revision as of 17:13, 5 September 2015
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
PASING
State : Bayern
Incorporated into : 1938 München
Origin/meaning
The arms were granted on July 20, 1908.
The arms refer to the old fortress that used to be near the town on a small island.
The arms of Pasing on local emergency money |
The arms of Pasing on a trade stamp +/- 1900 |
The arms of Pasing on a trade stamp +/- 1900 | |
The arms in the Abadie albums |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Hupp, 1920-30s