Périgueux: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:perigueux.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:perigueux.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:perigueux.lau.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a tobacco card by [[Laurens (Villes de France) |Laurens]] | |align="center"|[[File:perigueux.lau.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a tobacco card by [[Laurens (Villes de France) |Laurens]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:perigueux.frba.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Kroma | |align="center"|[[File:perigueux.frba.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Kroma | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:42, 24 October 2016
Template:FrancePÉRIGUEUX
Département : Dordogne
Official blason
De gueules au château de deux tours pavillonnées d'argent, donjonné du même, maçonné de sable, surmonté d'une fleur de lis d'or.
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
13th century seal |
15th century seal |
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 |
The arms on a tobacco card by Laurens |
The arms on a postcard by Kroma |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Louis, 1949