Nauendorf (Wettin): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| Geteilter und halbgespaltener Schild, oben in Silber eine grüne Eiche, unten vorn in Blau ein silberner breitkrempiger Hut mit goldener Krone und silbernen herabhängenden verschlungenen Schnüren, unten hinten in Gold ein schwarzer silbern bewehrter Eberrumpf. | | Geteilter und halbgespaltener Schild, oben in Silber eine grüne Eiche, unten vorn in Blau ein silberner breitkrempiger Hut mit goldener Krone und silbernen herabhängenden verschlungenen Schnüren, unten hinten in Gold ein schwarzer silbern bewehrter Eberrumpf. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:39, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
NAUENDORF
State : Sachsen-Anhalt
District (Kreis) : Saalkreis
Additions : 1950 Merbitz
Incorporated into : 2011 Wettin-Löbejün
German | Geteilter und halbgespaltener Schild, oben in Silber eine grüne Eiche, unten vorn in Blau ein silberner breitkrempiger Hut mit goldener Krone und silbernen herabhängenden verschlungenen Schnüren, unten hinten in Gold ein schwarzer silbern bewehrter Eberrumpf. |
English | (Wettin) No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site