La Flèche: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{France}}" to "{{fr}} ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}11.jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms of the council in Hozier (1696) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}11.jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms of the council in Hozier (1696) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1870.jpg|center| | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1870.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by Guilbert, 1853 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:fleche.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:fleche.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:34, 18 April 2020
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
LA FLÈCHE
Département : Sarthe
Official blason
- (fr) De gueules à la flèche d'argent posée en pal la pointe haute, accostée de deux tours du même maçonnées de sable; au chef cousu d'azur chargé de trois fleurs de lis d'or.
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
The city arms in Hozier (1696) |
The arms of the council in Hozier (1696) |
The arms in Traversier (1842) |
The arms by Guilbert, 1853 |
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Cordonnier et al, 1962