Joseph Schrembs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:grrapids-schrembs.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Auxiliary Bishop of Grand Rapids | |align="center"|[[File:grrapids-schrembs.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Auxiliary Bishop of Grand Rapids | ||
|align="center"|[[File:toledo-schrembs.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Bishop of Toledo | |align="center"|[[File:toledo-schrembs.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Bishop of Toledo | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Cleveland-schrembs.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Bishop of Cleveland | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:04, 29 March 2020
Religious or Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches Other religions
|
JOSEPH SCHREMBS
Born : March 12, 1866
Deceased : November 2, 1945
Auxiliary Bishop of Grand Rapids, 1911
Bishop of Toledo, 1911–1921
Bishop of Cleveland, 1921–1945, appointed Archbishop (ad personam) in 1939
Auxiliary Bishop of Grand Rapids |
Bishop of Toledo |
Bishop of Cleveland |
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site