Heraldic calendars: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic calendars
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|align="left" width="500 px"|'''[[Calendrier Héraldique Vaudois]]''' | |align="left" width="500 px"|'''[[Calendrier Héraldique Vaudois]]''' | ||
|align="center"|[[File:1917.chv.jpg|100 px|center]] | |align="center"|[[File:1917.chv.jpg|100 px|center]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="left" width="500 px"|'''[[Deutsche Wappen Kalender]]''' | |||
|align="center"|[[File:1904.dwk.jpg|100 px|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left" width="500 px"|'''[[Deutscher Haus Kalender]]''' | |align="left" width="500 px"|'''[[Deutscher Haus Kalender]]''' |
Revision as of 11:46, 11 January 2014
Heraldry of the World Heraldic collector's items catalogue > Heraldic calendars |
An overview of heraldic calendars that have been issued during the years. Most likely the overview is not complete. If you have any other information, please mail me !
Calendars in this section include simple pocket calendars, as were common in Portugal, to large booklets, such as the Münchener calendars by Hupp.
Basler Wappen Kalender | |
Calendrier Héraldique Vaudois | |
Deutsche Wappen Kalender | |
Deutscher Haus Kalender | |
Münchener Kalender | |
Portuguese military arms | |
Portuguese municipal arms | |
Other heraldic calendars |