Godfried Danneels: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{religion}}" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Official blazon | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dutch''' | |||
| In lazuur een dwarsbalk van zilver, vergezeld in het hoofd van een zespuntige ster van goud en in de voet van een rechtstaande en gekromde vis van het tweede. Wapenspreuk: APPARUIT HUMANITAS DEI NOSTRI. | |||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| blazon wanted | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 05:37, 4 June 2023
GODFRIED DANNEELS
Born : June 4, 1933
Deceased : March 14, 2019
Bishop of Antwerpen, 1977-19797
Archbishop of Mechelen-Brussel, 1979-2010
Bishop of the military, 1980-2010
Cardinal 1983
Bishop of Antwerpen |
Cardinal-Archbishop |
Dutch | In lazuur een dwarsbalk van zilver, vergezeld in het hoofd van een zespuntige ster van goud en in de voet van een rechtstaande en gekromde vis van het tweede. Wapenspreuk: APPARUIT HUMANITAS DEI NOSTRI. |
English | blazon wanted |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches |
|