Croatia (stamps): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic stamps from Croatia
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:hr-virovitica.jpg|400 px|center]] <br/>[[Virovitica]] | |align="center"|[[File:hr-virovitica.jpg|400 px|center]] <br/>[[Virovitica]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:hr-vrbovec.jpg|400 px|center]] <br/>[[Vrbovec (Zagreb)|Vrbovec]] | |align="center"|[[File:hr-vrbovec.jpg|400 px|center]] <br/>[[Vrbovec (Zagreb)|Vrbovec]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:hr-zrinski.jpg|400 px|center]] <br/>Zrinski club | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:44, 23 February 2021
An overview of heraldic stamps and other philatelic material from the Croatia.
Under each stamp the year of issue, the meaning of the arms, the value and the number of the Michel catalogue are provided.
Stamps
FDCs, covers and cards
Virovitica |
Vrbovec |
Zrinski club |
Other heraldic philatelic material
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site