Condé: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(fr) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''French''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D’or au pairle ondé d’azur à l’alérion de gueules brochant en abîme. | | D’or au pairle ondé d’azur à l’alérion de gueules brochant en abîme. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 14:31, 4 July 2022
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
CONDÉ
Département : Moselle
Incorporated into: 1804 Condé-Northen
French | D’or au pairle ondé d’azur à l’alérion de gueules brochant en abîme. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The village had no historical arms, these arms were adopted on March 14, 1985.
The arms show the two Nied rivers that join in the village. The alerion in the centre refers to Lorraine.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image from http://www.armorialdefrance.fr