Lillehammer: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon===" to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Norwegian''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''Norwegian''' | |'''Norwegian''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| blazon wanted | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 05:48, 22 March 2023
Heraldry of the World Verdens heraldikk |
Norwegian heraldry portal Norsk Heraldik |
|
LILLEHAMMER
Province : Innlandet (until 2020 Oppland)
Norwegian | |
English | blazon wanted |
Origin/meaning
The arms were granted on April 4, 1898.
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
The arms by Ströhl in 1905. |
The arms in the Coffee Hag album +/- 1930 |
The arms on a Dutch Willem II cigar band |
|
The arms on manhole covers in the town |
|
The arms in the town (2015) |
The arms in the town (2015) |
The arms in the town (2015) |
The arms in the town (2015) |
The arms in the town (2015) |
The arms on a roadsign (2015) |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Norwegian Municipal Network and Norske Kommunevåpen, Kommunalforlaget, 1987.