La Almolda: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Spanish''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Spanish''' | |'''Spanish''' | ||
| Escudo cuadrilongo de base circular. De azur, castillo de oro, mazonado de sable y aclarado de gules, cargado de un escudete ojival con el Señal Real de Aragón. En los cantones diestro y siniestro del jefe, una hoja de palma, de gules, fileteada de oro, puesta en faja, y una flor de azafrán, de gules, fileteada de plata. Al timbre, Corona Real cerrada. | | Escudo cuadrilongo de base circular. De azur, castillo de oro, mazonado de sable y aclarado de gules, cargado de un escudete ojival con el Señal Real de Aragón. En los cantones diestro y siniestro del jefe, una hoja de palma, de gules, fileteada de oro, puesta en faja, y una flor de azafrán, de gules, fileteada de plata. Al timbre, Corona Real cerrada. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 07:18, 16 July 2022
Spanish heraldry portal
This page is part of the Spanish heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
AL ALMOLDA
Region : Aragón
Province : Zaragoza
Spanish | Escudo cuadrilongo de base circular. De azur, castillo de oro, mazonado de sable y aclarado de gules, cargado de un escudete ojival con el Señal Real de Aragón. En los cantones diestro y siniestro del jefe, una hoja de palma, de gules, fileteada de oro, puesta en faja, y una flor de azafrán, de gules, fileteada de plata. Al timbre, Corona Real cerrada. |
English | Almolda No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on November 17, 1999.
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image from Wikipedia