Rechberghausen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| In Silber auf grünem Dreiberg ein aufgerichteter roter Rehbock. | | In Silber auf grünem Dreiberg ein aufgerichteter roter Rehbock. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:43, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
RECHBERGHAUSEN
State : Baden-Württemberg
District (Kreis) : Göppingen
German | In Silber auf grünem Dreiberg ein aufgerichteter roter Rehbock. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were granted on October 16, 1932.
In the 1930s the local seal showed an ibex on a hill. As the ibex has no meaning for the municipality it was decided in 1932 to change to a deer. The arms are canting (Rechberg - Rehberg - Reh=roebuck, Berg=mountain).
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Bardua, 1987