Gransee: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:granseez1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:granseez1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:gransee.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:gransee.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}p.jpg|center|350 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Postal cancellation 1978 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:01, 28 March 2021
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
GRANSEE
State : Brandenburg
District (Kreis) : Oberhavel
Additions : 1997 Altlüdersdorf (1938 Neulüdersdorf), Kraatz-Buberow (1974 Buberow, Kraatz), Meseberg, Neulögow; 1998 Seilershof; 2003 Dannenwalde
Amt : Amt Gransee und Gemeinden
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
The arms show the castle that already appeared on the oldest known seals of the city, dating from the 15th century.
Seal from around 1900 |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
Postal cancellation 1978 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature :Benzig et al, 1985;