Higuera de la Serena: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Spanish''' | ") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Spanish''' | |'''Spanish''' | ||
| Escudo medio partido y cortado. Primero, en campo de oro, una hoja de higuera, de sinople. Segundo, de azur, una veleta, de oro. Tercero, de gules, cinco orquídeas, de plata, puestas en aspa. Al timbre, Corona Real cerrada. | | Escudo medio partido y cortado. Primero, en campo de oro, una hoja de higuera, de sinople. Segundo, de azur, una veleta, de oro. Tercero, de gules, cinco orquídeas, de plata, puestas en aspa. Al timbre, Corona Real cerrada. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 07:17, 16 July 2022
Spanish heraldry portal
This page is part of the Spanish heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
HIGUERA DE LA SERENA
Region : Extremadura
Province : Badajoz
Spanish | Escudo medio partido y cortado. Primero, en campo de oro, una hoja de higuera, de sinople. Segundo, de azur, una veleta, de oro. Tercero, de gules, cinco orquídeas, de plata, puestas en aspa. Al timbre, Corona Real cerrada. |
English | de la Serena No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately, I have no information on the origin or background on these arms. Any information is welcome.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image taken from http://www.geocities.com/panizo2000 (with permission)