Gomesende: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Spanish''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Spanish''' | |'''Spanish''' | ||
| de gules, un báculo de oro puesto en palo cantonado de cuatro leones rampantes de oro. Al timbre, corona real cerrada. | | de gules, un báculo de oro puesto en palo cantonado de cuatro leones rampantes de oro. Al timbre, corona real cerrada. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 07:20, 16 July 2022
Spanish heraldry portal
This page is part of the Spanish heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
GOMESENDE
Region : Galicia
Province : Ourense
Spanish | de gules, un báculo de oro puesto en palo cantonado de cuatro leones rampantes de oro. Al timbre, corona real cerrada. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately, I have no information on the origin or background on these arms. Any information is welcome.
Another version:
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image taken from http://www.geocities.com/panizo2000 (with permission)