Moschheim: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| Über blau-silbern gespaltenem Bogenschildfuß, darin auf dem Speit ein Krug in verwechselten Farben, der mit einer Traube am Rebholz in abermals verwechselten Farben belegt ist, gespalten von Silber und Rot. Vorn ein durchgehendes rotes Kreuz. Hinten eine goldene Krone. | | Über blau-silbern gespaltenem Bogenschildfuß, darin auf dem Speit ein Krug in verwechselten Farben, der mit einer Traube am Rebholz in abermals verwechselten Farben belegt ist, gespalten von Silber und Rot. Vorn ein durchgehendes rotes Kreuz. Hinten eine goldene Krone. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:37, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
MOSCHHEIM
State : Rheinland-Pfalz
District (Kreis) : Westerwaldkreis (until 1969 Unterwesterwaldkreis)
Verbandsgemeinde : Verbandsgemeinde Wirges
German | Über blau-silbern gespaltenem Bogenschildfuß, darin auf dem Speit ein Krug in verwechselten Farben, der mit einer Traube am Rebholz in abermals verwechselten Farben belegt ist, gespalten von Silber und Rot. Vorn ein durchgehendes rotes Kreuz. Hinten eine goldene Krone. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Images obtained from http://www.wirges.de