Lillehammer: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{norway}}" to "{{no}}") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}.sn.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Hugo Gerhard Ströhl|Ströhl]] in 1905. | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}.sn.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Hugo Gerhard Ströhl|Ströhl]] in 1905. | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lillehammer.hagno.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kaffe Hag Norge|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1930 | |align="center"|[[File:lillehammer.hagno.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kaffe Hag Norge|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1930 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:2088.wi2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a Dutch [[Willem II]] cigar bond | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lillehammer1.jpg|center| | |align="center"|[[File:lillehammer1.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/> | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lillehammer2.jpg|center| | |align="center"|[[File:lillehammer2.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on manhole covers in the town | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lillehammer5.jpg|center| | |align="center"|[[File:lillehammer5.jpg|center|200 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lillehammer3.jpg|center| | |align="center"|[[File:lillehammer3.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the town (2015) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lillehammer4.jpg|center| | |align="center"|[[File:lillehammer4.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the town (2015) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lillehammer6.jpg|center| | |align="center"|[[File:lillehammer6.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the town (2015) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lillehammer7.jpg|center| | |align="center"|[[File:lillehammer7.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the town (2015) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lillehammer8.jpg|center| | |align="center"|[[File:lillehammer8.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the town (2015) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lillehammer9.jpg|center| | |align="center"|[[File:lillehammer9.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a roadsign (2015) | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:22, 29 January 2019
Heraldry of the World Verdens heraldikk |
Norwegian heraldry portal Norsk Heraldik |
|
LILLEHAMMER
Province : Oppland
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
The arms were granted on April 4, 1898.
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
The arms by Ströhl in 1905. |
The arms in the Coffee Hag album +/- 1930 |
The arms on a Dutch Willem II cigar bond |
|
The arms on manhole covers in the town |
|
The arms in the town (2015) |
The arms in the town (2015) |
The arms in the town (2015) |
The arms in the town (2015) |
The arms in the town (2015) |
The arms on a roadsign (2015) |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Norwegian Municipal Network and Norske Kommunevåpen, Kommunalforlaget, 1987.